RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Azusa Pacific University Track and Field - Azusa, California
where champions are made
901 E Alosta, Azusa, California, 91702, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Records
Recruiting
Media
Abendego Magut
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
18
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2008 / 2009 - (2 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (4 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (6 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (6 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Azusa Pacific Last Chance Indoor Qualifier
Published by
Matt Scherer
Feb 19th 2011, 7:47pm
Comments
Azusa Pacific Last Chance Indoor Qualifier
- Feb 19, 2011
Azusa, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Azusa Pacific
Biola
Cal Baptist
Cal Poly Pomona
Concordia-Irvine
CS Los Angeles
CS San Marcos
Fresno Pacific
San Diego Mesa
Soka
South Bay TC
Tokai University - Japan
Unattached
Vanguard
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep: 1k
|
Hep: 60m
|
Hep: 60h
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: PV
|
Hep: Shot
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffin, Carter
Cal Poly Pomona
06.83
nwi
5
1
Baba, Tomoya
Tokai University
06.97
nwi
6
1
Fernandez, Jarel
Azusa Pacific
07.08
nwi
1
1
Williams, Sweeney
South Bay TC
07.09
nwi
2
2
Arnold, Cory
Cal Poly Pomona
07.10
nwi
1
1
Harkins, Bryan
Concordia-Irvine
07.18
nwi
3
2
Kodama, Lucas
San Diego Mesa
07.18
nwi
2
2
Harris, John
Unattached
07.20
nwi
6
2
Blade, Michael
San Diego Mesa
07.24
nwi
3
3
Akizawa, Kazuki
Tokai University
07.26
nwi
6
4
Yusa, Kentaro
Tokai University
07.27
nwi
6
2
Cooper, James
Cal Poly Pomona
07.32
nwi
5
3
Yokoyama, Takuma
Tokai University
07.33
nwi
1
3
Sedam, Sameer
Azusa Pacific
07.34
nwi
3
3
Sharpe, Roy
San Diego Mesa
07.34
nwi
5
1
Norton, Johnny
San Diego Mesa
07.36
nwi
4
3
Barkley, SeDale
CS Los Angeles
07.37
nwi
2
4
Staley, Anthony
San Diego Mesa
07.38
nwi
5
5
Kawabata, Takeshi
Tokai University
07.38
nwi
6
2
Jackson, AJ
San Diego Mesa
07.39
nwi
4
6
Kitagawa, Yuta
Tokai University
07.40
nwi
6
3
Corriea, Javen
Unattached
07.41
nwi
4
4
Akasu, Kiyoshi
Soka
07.42
nwi
2
5
Sapp, Zach
San Diego Mesa
07.42
nwi
5
5
Bacchus, Matthew
Unattached
07.42
nwi
5
4
Kishi, Masatoshi
Soka
07.46
nwi
3
4
DeWatteville, Aaron
Concordia-Irvine
07.46
nwi
4
4
Guerrero, Juan
Azusa Pacific
07.50
nwi
1
7
Estes, Sean
San Diego Mesa
07.52
nwi
5
5
Santiago, Oliver
Cal Poly Pomona
07.54
nwi
4
7
Mizuguchi, Masahiro
Tokai University
07.59
nwi
6
8
Cummings, Jacob
Cal Poly Pomona
07.60
nwi
5
5
Young, Justin
Unattached
07.61
nwi
2
5
Spears, Larry
San Diego Mesa
07.70
nwi
3
5
Steed, Gavin
Concordia-Irvine
07.70
nwi
3
6
Rudd, Aaron
Azusa Pacific
07.79
nwi
2
7
Faust, Tommy
Concordia-Irvine
07.79
nwi
3
7
Hara, Yoshiyuki
Soka
07.85
nwi
2
6
Yoshino, Shinichi
Soka
08.16
nwi
4
8
Moffat, Myles
San Diego Mesa
08.16
nwi
3
7
Ward, Anthony
San Diego Mesa
08.32
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Keene, Zachary
Azusa Pacific
21.68
nwi
1
2
Griffin, Carter
Cal Poly Pomona
21.70
nwi
1
3
Reynolds, Gianni Vernon-
Soka
21.72
nwi
1
4
Arnold, Cory
Cal Poly Pomona
22.48
nwi
1
1
Baba, Tomoya
Tokai University
22.53
nwi
7
5
Nolan, Deon
Azusa Pacific
22.56
nwi
1
1
Crane, Brian
Cal Poly Pomona
22.71
nwi
3
6
Deavers, Jake
Cal Poly Pomona
22.78
nwi
1
2
Feirro, Moses
San Diego Mesa
22.79
nwi
7
2
Blade, Michael
San Diego Mesa
22.85
nwi
3
1
Kodama, Lucas
San Diego Mesa
22.90
nwi
6
7
McGivvert, Dominic
CS Los Angeles
22.90
nwi
1
1
Starkey, Greg
Cal Poly Pomona
23.03
nwi
2
2
Shulte, David
Azusa Pacific
23.04
nwi
2
3
Garcia, Jorge
Cal Poly Pomona
23.05
nwi
2
3
Williams, Sweeney
South Bay TC
23.21
nwi
7
8
Boudreau, Matt
Cal Poly Pomona
23.29
nwi
1
1
Barkley, SeDale
CS Los Angeles
23.37
nwi
4
2
Morales, Sam
Cal Poly Pomona
23.40
nwi
4
4
Santoyo, Jesus
Cal Poly Pomona
23.44
nwi
2
1
Akasu, Kiyoshi
Soka
23.53
nwi
5
2
Langford, Jeremy
San Diego Mesa
23.59
nwi
6
3
Jackson, AJ
San Diego Mesa
23.68
nwi
3
3
Norton, Johnny
San Diego Mesa
23.73
nwi
6
4
Harkins, Bryan
Concordia-Irvine
23.76
nwi
3
5
Battenberg, Bradley
Concordia-Irvine
23.88
nwi
3
5
Guerrero, Juan
Azusa Pacific
23.97
nwi
2
2
DeWatteville, Aaron
Concordia-Irvine
24.00
nwi
5
3
Young, Julian
San Diego Mesa
24.22
nwi
4
3
Cooper, James
Cal Poly Pomona
24.27
nwi
5
4
Yusa, Kentaro
Tokai University
24.43
nwi
7
6
Santiago, Oliver
Cal Poly Pomona
24.47
nwi
3
4
Herring, Justin
San Diego Mesa
24.52
nwi
4
7
Carter, Billy
San Diego Mesa
24.52
nwi
3
4
Sharpe, Roy
San Diego Mesa
24.60
nwi
5
5
Estes, Sean
San Diego Mesa
24.75
nwi
7
5
Sapp, Zach
San Diego Mesa
24.80
nwi
4
6
Kishi, Masatoshi
Soka
24.83
nwi
4
4
Bacchus, Matthew
Unattached
24.86
nwi
6
5
Hara, Yoshiyuki
Soka
25.20
nwi
6
5
Yamada, Kenji
Soka
25.38
nwi
5
7
Steed, Gavin
Concordia-Irvine
25.53
nwi
4
6
Ward, Anthony
San Diego Mesa
26.73
nwi
5
6
Metz, Steve
South Bay TC
26.85
nwi
6
8
Yoshino, Shinichi
Soka
27.13
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boudreau, Matt
Cal Poly Pomona
48.63
1
2
Nolan, Deon
Azusa Pacific
49.26
1
3
Deavers, Jake
Cal Poly Pomona
49.97
1
1
Ezell, Slater
Azusa Pacific
50.49
2
4
Crane, Brian
Cal Poly Pomona
50.49
1
2
Garcia, Jorge
Cal Poly Pomona
51.11
2
5
Shulte, David
Azusa Pacific
51.22
1
3
Dunn, Deitri
Unattached
51.24
2
6
Santoyo, Jesus
Cal Poly Pomona
51.29
1
4
Morales, Sam
Cal Poly Pomona
51.62
2
7
Starkey, Greg
Cal Poly Pomona
51.90
1
5
Battenberg, Bradley
Concordia-Irvine
53.00
2
6
Glasby, Derrick
Cal Baptist
53.90
2
1
Langford, Jeremy
San Diego Mesa
54.42
3
2
Herring, Justin
San Diego Mesa
54.64
3
3
Romanenko, Kosta
San Diego Mesa
54.93
3
7
Sabido, Dominic
Cal Baptist
56.07
2
4
Solis, David
Cal Baptist
57.17
3
5
Yamada, Kenji
Soka
57.30
3
8
Cao, Dylan
San Diego Mesa
58.96
2
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wieczorek, Mark
Unattached
1:18.65
1
2
McKee, Riley
Azusa Pacific
1:22.37
1
3
Clark, Kyle
Azusa Pacific
1:22.43
1
1
Aeschliman, Gaberiel
Biola
1:22.47
2
2
Cline, Chris
Cal Baptist
1:23.18
2
4
Diaz, Alberto
Cal Poly Pomona
1:23.47
1
5
Tidwell, Vijay
CS Los Angeles
1:23.74
1
6
Collins, Jon
South Bay TC
1:24.17
1
7
Cuccia, Victor
Cal Poly Pomona
1:25.66
1
8
McGivvert, Dominic
CS Los Angeles
1:26.16
1
3
Madyun, Ameer
Unattached
1:26.76
2
9
Malone, Mark
CS Los Angeles
1:27.99
1
10
Wint, Lamar
CS Los Angeles
1:31.42
1
4
Abon, Tino
San Diego Mesa
1:33.77
2
5
Macias, Cruz
Soka
1:35.88
2
6
Takeuchi, Masayuki
Soka
1:36.46
2
7
Tilly, Patrick
San Diego Mesa
1:36.94
2
8
Romanenko, Kosta
San Diego Mesa
1:37.98
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Chase
Cal Baptist
1:55.04
1
2
Gauthier, Cole
Soka
1:59.62
1
3
Shore, Alex
Unattached
2:00.62
1
4
Stucker, James
Soka
2:03.64
1
5
Saylor, Christian
Azusa Pacific
2:04.27
1
6
Starinieri, Nicholas
Soka
2:08.00
1
7
Taylor, Hunter
Cal Baptist
2:20.44
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meddles, Wade
Azusa Pacific
4:12.83
1
2
Magut, Abendego
Azusa Pacific
4:13.74
1
3
Madrid, Javier
Cal Baptist
4:25.04
1
4
Delgado, Victor
Cal Baptist
4:32.26
1
5
Aukshunas, Brian
Biola
4:36.28
1
6
Rocha, Diego
Concordia-Irvine
4:36.59
1
7
Massey, Joshua
Cal Baptist
4:37.14
1
8
Lacambra, Anthony
Azusa Pacific
4:43.58
1
9
Hoekstra, Matt
Azusa Pacific
4:52.26
1
10
Weir, Scott
Biola
4:57.69
1
11
Murakami, Yusaku
Soka
5:15.89
1
12
Cummings, Jacob
Cal Poly Pomona
5:27.07
1
13
Voorhies, Travis
Cal Poly Pomona
5:33.12
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodriguez, Sergio
Cal Baptist
9:42.40
1
2
Rojas, Alex
Cal Baptist
9:44.00
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodriguez, Sergio
Cal Baptist
15:25.67
1
2
Perry, Aaron
Soka
15:28.26
1
3
Langworthy, Mark
Cal Baptist
15:33.50
1
4
Carrell, Ryan
Cal Poly Pomona
15:37.25
1
5
Prentice, Matt
Cal Poly Pomona
15:40.30
1
6
Kent, Stephen
Cal Poly Pomona
15:45.10
1
7
McMichael, Scott
Cal Poly Pomona
15:46.25
1
8
Garcia, Francisco
Concordia-Irvine
15:49.12
1
9
Aukshunas, Brian
Biola
15:50.30
1
10
Cruz, Gustavo
Cal Poly Pomona
15:56.39
1
11
Gomez, Joshua
Concordia-Irvine
16:02.01
1
12
Baez, Mariano
Cal Poly Pomona
16:07.14
1
13
Selters, Clark
Cal Poly Pomona
16:23.64
1
14
Weir, Scott
Biola
16:33.08
1
15
Buckhoff, Michael
Unattached
16:33.80
1
16
Monteon, Jonathan
Cal Baptist
16:50.02
1
17
Bugh, Jerry
Unattached
16:51.75
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, John
Unattached
08.28
nwi
1
2
Stevick, Casey
Azusa Pacific
08.30
nwi
1
3
Dunn, Deitri
Unattached
08.67
nwi
1
4
Corriea, Javen
Unattached
08.73
nwi
1
5
Ezell, Slater
Azusa Pacific
08.74
nwi
1
1
Mizuguchi, Masahiro
Tokai University
08.77
nwi
2
2
Kawabata, Takeshi
Tokai University
09.00
nwi
2
3
Esquivel, Mike
Unattached
09.04
nwi
2
4
Young, Justin
Unattached
09.15
nwi
2
6
Chessum, Ian
Azusa Pacific
09.18
nwi
1
5
Sedam, Sameer
Azusa Pacific
09.80
nwi
2
6
Moran, Anthony
CS Los Angeles
09.82
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Soka
3:29.84
1
2
Relay Team
CS Los Angeles
3:29.95
1
3
Relay Team
San Diego Mesa
3:33.58
1
4
Relay Team
South Bay TC
3:36.06
1
5
Relay Team
Concordia-Irvine
3:45.51
1
6
Relay Team
San Diego Mesa
3:50.59
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cal Baptist
12:43.52
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Nick
Concordia-Irvine
17.90m
(58'8.5)
2
1
Harris, Verlondon
CS Los Angeles
15.95m
(52'3.75)
1
2
Joseph, Julius
CS Los Angeles
15.25m
(50'0.25)
2
2
Allen, Joshua
Concordia-Irvine
14.82m
(48'7.25)
1
3
Coburn, Stephan
San Diego Mesa
14.56m
(47'9)
1
4
Stevick, Casey
Azusa Pacific
13.42m
(44'0.25)
1
3
Schultz, Nathan
Cal Poly Pomona
13.03m
(42'8.75)
2
4
Cione, Shane
Cal Poly Pomona
12.96m
(42'6)
2
5
Cox, James
Cal Poly Pomona
12.54m
(41'1.5)
2
5
Kahler, Kyle
San Diego Mesa
11.34m
(37'2.25)
1
6
Allotta, Julian
San Diego Mesa
11.30m
(37'0.75)
1
7
Faust, Tommy
Concordia-Irvine
10.64m
(34'10.75)
1
8
Jilka, Brandon
San Diego Mesa
10.56m
(34'7.75)
1
6
Cummings, Jacob
Cal Poly Pomona
8.96m
(29'4.75)
2
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duffy, Cameron
Azusa Pacific
12.58m
(41'3.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arnold, Staphon
Unattached
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
2
Kodai, Sato
Tokai University
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
3
Savidge, Jordan
Azusa Pacific
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
--
Tilly, Patrick
San Diego Mesa
NH
(--)
1
--
Templeton, Alex
San Diego Mesa
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Savidge, Jordan
Azusa Pacific
6.93m
(22'8.75)
nwi
1
1
Nakanno, Kyosuke
Tokai University
6.86m
(22'6)
nwi
2
2
Harkins, Bryan
Concordia-Irvine
6.83m
(22'4.75)
nwi
2
2
Stevick, Casey
Azusa Pacific
6.80m
(22'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Arnold, Staphon
Unattached
6.71m
(22'0)
nwi
1
4
Reynolds, Gianni Vernon-
Soka
6.61m
(21'8)
nwi
1
5
Shulte, David
Azusa Pacific
6.54m
(21'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Perry, Michael
Unattached
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Dixon, Brandon
CS Los Angeles
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
2
4
Young, Julian
San Diego Mesa
6.41m
(21'0.25)
nwi
2
7
Moran, Anthony
CS Los Angeles
6.41m
(21'0.25)
nwi
1
5
Santiago, Oliver
Cal Poly Pomona
6.21m
(20'4.25)
nwi
2
8
Ellis, John
Azusa Pacific
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
9
Feeney, James
Azusa Pacific
6.09m
(19'11.75)
nwi
1
6
Carter, Billy
San Diego Mesa
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
2
10
Cooper, James
Cal Poly Pomona
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
11
Macrorie, Neil
Cal Poly Pomona
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
7
Young, Justin
Unattached
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
2
8
Estes, Sean
San Diego Mesa
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
2
9
Esquivel, Mike
Unattached
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
2
10
Templeton, Alex
San Diego Mesa
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
2
12
Sharpe, Roy
San Diego Mesa
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
11
Kirven, Solomon
CS Los Angeles
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
2
13
Spears, Larry
San Diego Mesa
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
12
Bonds, Michael
CS Los Angeles
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
2
14
Voorhies, Travis
Cal Poly Pomona
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
15
Moffat, Myles
San Diego Mesa
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stucky, Dillon
Unattached
14.42m
(47'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Carter, Billy
San Diego Mesa
12.57m
(41'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Young, Julian
San Diego Mesa
12.34m
(40'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Kodama, Lucas
San Diego Mesa
12.17m
(39'11)
nwi
1
5
Spears, Larry
San Diego Mesa
11.56m
(37'11)
nwi
1
6
Moffat, Myles
San Diego Mesa
11.19m
(36'8.5)
nwi
1
--
Akizawa, Kazuki
Tokai University
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Savidge, Jordan
Azusa Pacific
4.60m
(15'1)
1
2
Calkins, Alex
Biola
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
3
Green, Derek
Cal Poly Pomona
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
4
Macrorie, Neil
Cal Poly Pomona
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
5
Nives, Tyler
Biola
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
6
Bray, Evan
San Diego Mesa
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
--
Tyler, Jordan
CS Los Angeles
NH
(--)
1
--
Wong, Derek
Cal Poly Pomona
NH
(--)
1
--
Esquivel, Mike
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Strickland, Maurice
San Diego Mesa
NH
(--)
1
--
Vincent, Brian
San Diego Mesa
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rau, Matt
Azusa Pacific
2:54.93
1
715
Mens Heptathlon: 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
7
Lyons, Addison
Fresno Pacific
08.33
1
468
6
Ellis, John
Azusa Pacific
07.59
1
684
5
Macias, Jorge
Azusa Pacific
07.54
1
700
4
Rau, Matt
Azusa Pacific
07.33
1
769
3
Nasca, Nate
Unattached
07.03
1
872
2
Fernandez, Jarel
Azusa Pacific
07.02
1
875
1
Keene, Zachary
Azusa Pacific
06.92
1
911
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nasca, Nate
Unattached
08.53
1
853
2
Rau, Matt
Azusa Pacific
09.29
1
683
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nasca, Nate
Unattached
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
472
1
Rau, Matt
Azusa Pacific
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
472
3
Lyons, Addison
Fresno Pacific
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
434
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rau, Matt
Azusa Pacific
5.94m
(19'5.75)
1
574
2
Lyons, Addison
Fresno Pacific
4.14m
(13'6.75)
1
229
--
Nasca, Nate
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Ellis, John
Azusa Pacific
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rau, Matt
Azusa Pacific
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
522
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rau, Matt
Azusa Pacific
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
499
2
Lyons, Addison
Fresno Pacific
10.21m
(33'5.75)
1
498
3
Nasca, Nate
Unattached
8.79m
(28'10)
1
413
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ross, Mandy
Azusa Pacific
07.77
nwi
1
1
Osby, Krystle
CS San Marcos
08.04
nwi
2
2
Ellis, Brianna
San Diego Mesa
08.10
nwi
1
2
Corder, Heather
Cal Poly Pomona
08.17
nwi
2
3
Whitney, Ariel
Cal Poly Pomona
08.25
nwi
2
3
Kunetsova, Elizaveta
Soka
08.26
nwi
1
4
Chesley, Jordan
Azusa Pacific
08.26
nwi
2
4
Flores, Leah
San Diego Mesa
08.41
nwi
1
5
Acedo, Cynthia
Cal Poly Pomona
08.41
nwi
2
6
Moser, Samantha
Concordia-Irvine
08.52
nwi
2
5
Bethea, Kristen
San Diego Mesa
08.63
nwi
1
6
Spain, Leah
San Diego Mesa
08.65
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Nicole
Azusa Pacific
08.83
nwi
2
7
Joiner, Derrinikka
San Diego Mesa
08.90
nwi
1
8
Bethea, Kristina
San Diego Mesa
09.05
nwi
1
8
Lee, Denise
Soka
09.60
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ross, Mandy
Azusa Pacific
24.72
nwi
1
2
Corder, Heather
Cal Poly Pomona
26.35
nwi
1
3
Osby, Krystle
CS San Marcos
26.43
nwi
1
4
Whitney, Ariel
Cal Poly Pomona
26.58
nwi
1
5
Fung, Anita
Azusa Pacific
26.63
nwi
1
6
Acedo, Cynthia
Cal Poly Pomona
26.65
nwi
1
1
Ellis, Brianna
San Diego Mesa
26.74
nwi
3
7
Thomas, Tramieka
Cal Poly Pomona
26.74
nwi
1
1
Chesley, Jordan
Azusa Pacific
27.33
nwi
2
2
Moser, Samantha
Concordia-Irvine
27.73
nwi
2
3
Hallahan, Heather
Soka
28.13
nwi
2
2
Bethea, Kristen
San Diego Mesa
28.27
nwi
3
3
Spain, Leah
San Diego Mesa
28.60
nwi
3
4
Flores, Leah
San Diego Mesa
28.71
nwi
3
4
Suarez, Andrea
San Diego Mesa
29.12
nwi
2
5
Ismay, Sabine
San Diego Mesa
29.26
nwi
2
6
Kunetsova, Elizaveta
Soka
29.62
nwi
2
7
Bethea, Kristina
San Diego Mesa
30.72
nwi
2
8
Atangan, Anna
San Diego Mesa
32.43
nwi
2
5
Nagao, Riri
Soka
33.49
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moreno, Mia
Cal Poly Pomona
59.68
1
2
Wolff, Kyle
Cal Poly Pomona
1:00.72
1
3
Fung, Anita
Azusa Pacific
1:00.79
1
1
Cruz, Michelle
CS San Marcos
1:02.36
2
1
Eldridge, Stephanie
Cal Poly Pomona
1:02.58
3
4
Ramey, Emily
Concordia-Irvine
1:03.35
1
5
Chenoweth, Meg
Unattached
1:03.58
1
2
Vukov, Lexie
Cal Baptist
1:06.18
3
2
Smedley, Megan
Cal Baptist
1:06.39
2
3
Catanese, Alicia
Cal Baptist
1:06.90
3
4
Anderson, Jaqueline
Cal Baptist
1:09.54
3
3
Zetsch, Kayla
Cal Baptist
1:15.35
2
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Natasha
Biola
1:38.97
1
2
Seldon, Glennis
South Bay TC
1:40.60
1
3
Flores, Angela
San Diego Mesa
1:44.66
1
4
Manzo, Maria
Vanguard
1:45.20
1
5
Soria, Elizabeth
Cal Poly Pomona
1:46.04
1
6
Anderson, Brianne
Soka
1:50.93
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carstensen, Diandra
Azusa Pacific
2:18.25
1
2
Swanson, Heidi
CS San Marcos
2:19.72
1
3
Steer, Hannah
Azusa Pacific
2:20.40
1
4
Degan, Kelsey
Azusa Pacific
2:22.77
1
5
Perez, Brenda
Cal Baptist
2:23.83
1
6
Setten, Naomi Van
Cal Baptist
2:23.89
1
7
Carlson, Kaleigh
Azusa Pacific
2:25.44
1
8
Neimeyer, Alyssa
Cal Baptist
2:25.93
1
9
Alexander, Malaysia
Cal Baptist
2:27.99
1
1
Salceda, Denise
Cal Poly Pomona
2:30.16
2
10
Richeri, Natalia
Cal Baptist
2:31.08
1
2
Lugo, Fabiola
Cal Poly Pomona
2:32.56
2
11
Chessum, Candice
Azusa Pacific
2:33.97
1
3
Murray, Johanna
Cal Poly Pomona
2:34.98
2
12
Beaudoin, Kayla
Cal Baptist
2:42.61
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kenney, Clarissa
Biola
3:08.60
1
2
Kerner, Jane
Biola
3:20.16
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martinez, Victoria
Azusa Pacific
4:57.00
1
2
Lawman, Poppy
Azusa Pacific
5:03.68
1
3
Telon, Melissa
Azusa Pacific
5:20.93
1
4
Brooks, Sarah
Biola
5:23.20
1
5
Cervantes, Ashlee
Cal Baptist
5:23.36
1
6
Asplund, Rebecca
Biola
5:26.78
1
7
Sikma, Kristie
Azusa Pacific
5:45.86
1
8
Ingulsrud, Hanna
Cal Baptist
5:49.47
1
9
Pace, Elle
Concordia-Irvine
5:54.60
1
10
Codilla, Rose
Soka
5:58.63
1
11
Tanabe, Anri
Soka
6:08.62
1
12
Newell, Amanda
Cal Baptist
6:15.22
1
13
Chung, Lorene
Soka
8:50.22
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sawyer, Bailee
Cal Baptist
11:25.67
1
2
Rosales, Angelica
Soka
12:00.56
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dinh, Tiffany
Cal Poly Pomona
18:09.02
1
2
Zapata, Diana
Cal Poly Pomona
18:10.70
1
3
Brooks, Sarah
Biola
18:46.74
1
4
Kerner, Jane
Biola
18:46.87
1
5
Ruffolo, Juliana
Cal Poly Pomona
18:49.01
1
6
Parr, Lauren
Cal Poly Pomona
19:27.17
1
7
Coe, Natasha
Cal Poly Pomona
20:15.43
1
8
Macias, Lizette
Cal Poly Pomona
21:21.55
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leslie, Breanna
Azusa Pacific
08.67
nwi
1
2
Parker, Tiffeny
Unattached
08.74
nwi
1
3
Miller, Natasha
Biola
08.78
nwi
1
4
Salcido, Kat
Unattached
08.79
nwi
1
1
Rosario, Amber
CS San Marcos
09.43
nwi
2
2
Chesley, Jordan
Azusa Pacific
09.70
nwi
2
3
VanWinkle, Megan
Azusa Pacific
09.74
nwi
2
5
Daly, Meredith
CS San Marcos
10.46
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Nicole
Azusa Pacific
10.48
nwi
2
5
Suarez, Andrea
San Diego Mesa
10.74
nwi
2
6
Ismay, Sabine
San Diego Mesa
10.93
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Fresno Pacific
4:00.81
1
2
Relay Team
San Diego Mesa
4:22.11
1
3
Relay Team
Azusa Pacific
4:24.87
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cal Baptist
12:43.63
1
2
Relay Team
Cal Baptist
13:40.84
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kennison, Cassandra
San Diego Mesa
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
2
Parker, Tiffeny
Unattached
11.86m
(38'10.75)
1
3
Tejada, Ileana
Cal Poly Pomona
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
4
Grimes, Kristine
Vanguard
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
5
Salcido, Kat
Unattached
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
6
Warren, Halei
San Diego Mesa
10.20m
(33'5.5)
1
7
Smith, Cheri
Azusa Pacific
9.96m
(32'8)
1
8
Arnaud, Linda
San Diego Mesa
9.81m
(32'2)
1
9
Miller, Natasha
Biola
9.63m
(31'7)
1
10
Orris, Lauren
Azusa Pacific
9.28m
(30'5.25)
1
11
Leslie, Breanna
Azusa Pacific
9.23m
(30'3.25)
1
12
VanWinkle, Megan
Azusa Pacific
8.28m
(27'1.75)
1
13
Hudson, Diana
Vanguard
7.61m
(24'11.5)
1
14
Deming, Lindsey
Vanguard
6.22m
(20'4.75)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kraychir, Kate
Unattached
17.84m
(58'6.25)
1
2
Robusto, Jordan
Azusa Pacific
15.07m
(49'5.25)
1
3
Orris, Lauren
Azusa Pacific
14.21m
(46'7.25)
1
4
Smith, Cheri
Azusa Pacific
14.07m
(46'1.75)
1
5
Grimes, Kristine
Vanguard
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
6
Deming, Lindsey
Vanguard
9.61m
(31'6.25)
1
7
Hudson, Diana
Vanguard
8.85m
(29'0.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Natasha
Biola
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Wood, Kelsey
Concordia-Irvine
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Chenoweth, Meg
Unattached
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Setten, Naomi Van
Cal Baptist
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Parker, Tiffeny
Unattached
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Leslie, Breanna
Azusa Pacific
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
VanWinkle, Megan
Azusa Pacific
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
Daley, Rachel
Soka
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
Daly, Marissa
CS San Marcos
1.45m
(4'9)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Salcido, Kat
Unattached
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Parker, Tiffeny
Unattached
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
3
VanWinkle, Megan
Azusa Pacific
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
4
Miller, Natasha
Biola
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
5
Leslie, Breanna
Azusa Pacific
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
6
Slocum, Jae
Fresno Pacific
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
7
Hallahan, Heather
Soka
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
8
Daly, Marissa
CS San Marcos
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
9
Flores, Leah
San Diego Mesa
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
10
Joiner, Derrinikka
San Diego Mesa
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
11
Towne, Jessi
Vanguard
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
--
Payne, Katarina
CS San Marcos
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Joiner, Derrinikka
San Diego Mesa
9.82m
(32'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Flores, Leah
San Diego Mesa
9.52m
(31'2.75)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCahon, Taylor
Biola
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
2
Worden, Nicole
Cal Poly Pomona
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
3
Zalesky, Alexandra
Biola
3.05m
(10'0)
1
4
Galaviz, Sabrina
Concordia-Irvine
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
--
Spann, Nicolle
Cal Poly Pomona
NH
(--)
1
--
Adams, Jennifer
Cal Poly Pomona
NH
(--)
1
--
Barry, Ferin
Azusa Pacific
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#azusa
#apu
#azusa-pacific
More news
2011 Results - NAIA Indoor Championships
2011 Results - Northern Arizona Team Challenge
290 shares:
Azusa Pacific Indoor Qualifier
,
Azusa Pacific University Track and Field - Azusa, California
,
Biola University Track and Field and Cross Country - La Mirada, California
,
Cal Poly Pomona Track and Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Azusa Pacific University Track and Field - Azusa, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
2023
9
1
2022
6
2021
8
3
2016
2
2015
30
30
2014
58
8
2013
40
18
2012
23
14
2011
40
23
5
2010
46
9
2009
37
6
2008
13
2
2007
1
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#azusa
#apu
#azusa-pacific
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!